English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
local flying area
CONT: Each wing and/or flying unit shall maintain a current map, which displays all known restricted or sensitive areas within the local flying area.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
zone de vol locale [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque escadre ou unité de vol doit tenir à jour une carte où sont indiquées toutes les zones réglementées ou les zones sensibles comprises dans la zone de vol locale.