English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
hydrogeological map [correct]
DEF: A map showing hydrologic features, or showing the relation of such features to the geology, geomorphology, or geochemistry of an area.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
carte hydrogéologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation cartographique synthétique d'une sélection d'informations relatives aux conditions hydrogéologiques d'un territoire [...]