English (Cartography)
map set [correct]
DEF: A set of maps, generally of similar scale, comprising the numerous aspects of an area or sheets of map series covering particular or selected areas.
French (Cartographie)
suite de cartes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de cartes, généralement de même échelle ayant un sujet ou un thème commun et portant sur une aire géographique précise.