English (Cartography)
isopleth map [correct]
CONT: An isopleth map is designed to show the pattern or trend of numerical values over an area. This type of map utilizes lines, called isolines, to connect points(places) of equal value.
French (Cartographie)
carte isoplèthe [correct, feminine noun]; carte des isoplètes [feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe aussi des cartes qui ne font pas appel à la notion de plage cartographique. Par exemple, des cartes en courbes d'isovaleurs qui sont alors des cartes isoplèthes.