English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography; Meteorology)
isohyetal map [correct]; isopluvial map [correct]
DEF: A map that shows, through the use of isohyets, the variation and distribution of precipitation occurring over an area during a given period.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique; Météorologie)
carte pluviométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte sur laquelle sont portées des isohyètes.
Spanish (Cartografía; Geografía matemática; Meteorología)
mapa pluviométrico [masculine noun]