English (Statistical Methods)
binomial test [correct]
CONT: A common problem in geology is the objective evaluation of points that are suspected to concentrate non-randomly in a specified part of a map area. Evaluation can be rigorous with the binomial test, but results often are distorted by prior inspection of the only available group of points.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
test binomial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Applications des tests binomiaux : Ce paragraphe veut donner une idée de l'éventail des procédures non paramétriques où la statistique du test suit une loi binomiale.