English (Cartography; CBRNE Operations)
radiation situation map [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A map showing the actual and/or predicted radiation situation in the area of interest.
OBS: radiation situation map: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Opérations CBRNE)
carte de situation du rayonnement nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; carte de situation radiologique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Carte indiquant la situation réelle et/ou prévue du rayonnement dans la zone étudiée.
OBS: carte de situation du rayonnement nucléaire; carte de situation radiologique : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Operaciones QBRNE)
mapa de estado de la radiación nuclear [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa que indica la situación real y/o la prevista de la radiación en una zona de interés.