English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
traditional territory [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference] to a Yukon First Nation Final Agreement, with respect to each Yukon First Nation and each Yukon Indian Person enrolled in that Yukon First Nation's Final Agreement, the geographic area within the Yukon identified as that Yukon First Nation's traditional territory on the map referred to in 2. 9. 0.
OBS: traditional territory: term and observation taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich’in; and, term used in the Selkirk First Nation Final Agreement.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
territoire traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: S'entend - sous réserve de l'éventuelle entente définitive conclue par une Première Nation du Yukon - à l'égard de chaque Première Nation du Yukon et de chaque Indien du Yukon inscrit dans le cadre de l'entente définitive de cette Première Nation du Yukon, de la région géographique située au Yukon et désignée comme étant le territoire traditionnel de cette Première Nation du Yukon sur la carte visée à la section 2.9.0.
OBS: territoire traditionnel : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif des Gwich'in; et, terme employé dans l'Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk.