English (Cartography; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
broadcast coverage map [correct]; coverage map
DEF: A map used by broadcasters to show the area covered by a given radio or television station.
French (Cartographie; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
carte de rayonnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte utilisée par les diffuseurs pour indiquer la portion de territoire que pénètre une station de radio ou de télévision spécifiée.