English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
avian predator [correct]
CONT: Failure to map the location of the only beaver colony in an area and to take measures to retain it would constitute an unfortunate loss in local wildlife community diversity. So would the loss of local avian predators.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
prédateur aviaire [correct, masculine noun]; oiseau prédateur [masculine noun]