English (Silviculture)
forest type map
OBS: type map : A map showing the distribution of various types such as soil, vegetation or site throughout a forest area.
French (Sylviculture)
carte des peuplements [feminine noun]; carte des peuplements forestiers
OBS: Carte montrant à l'aide d'une légende la composition d'une forêt.