English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Crustaceans)
lobster fishing area [correct]; LFA [correct]
CONT: [The map shows] the boundary lines of the lobster fishing area in the [gulf]. There are six lobster fishing areas and each area is assigned a name.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Crustacés)
zone de pêche du homard [correct, feminine noun]; ZPH [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La carte démontre] les lignes de délimitation des zones de pêche du homard dans le [golfe]. Il existe six zones de pêche du homard et [chacune] est [attribuée] un nom.