English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
Inuit-owned lands parcel [correct]
OBS: "Inuit-owned Lands Parcel" means an area of Inuit-owned Lands given a distinct code on the maps titled Inuit-owned Lands, Ownership Map, in the series Nos. 1 to 237.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
parcelle de terres inuites [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; parcelle de terres inuit [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Zone de terres inuites désignée par un code distinct sur les cartes intitulées Inuit Owned Lands, Ownership Map, qui font partie de la série 1 à 237.
OBS: En 2008, le Bureau de la traduction a recommandé l'accord en genre et en nombre des termes «Inuit» (nom propre) et «inuit» (adjectif).