English (Cartography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
morphological map [correct]; physiographic map [correct]
DEF: A map showing landforms and/or landform regions. Terrain may be represented using 3-dimensional symbology, such as relief shading or by elevation contours, hypsometric tints, or a combination of all. Area colours and type may be used to identify landform regions.
French (Cartographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
carte morphologique [correct, feminine noun]; carte physiographique [feminine noun]
DEF: Document cartographique offrant une distribution des différentes formes de relief.