English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
fall-out area [correct]
CONT: Map of fall-out area of proposed display including : shell size used, shoot area, spectator area, shell fall-out area, all buildings and roads within the fall-out area...
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
zone de retombée [correct, feminine noun]