English (Cartography)
amended base map [correct]; base map amendment; amendment base map
OBS: ... amendments might occur when technical corrections to the maps are needed. These may include renumbering wetlands, correcting notification deficiencies, changing wetland classifications, and updating symbols. Typically, amendments are not undertaken solely to do technical changes; these most often are included as part of other resource-based amendments.
OBS: base map : An outline map of an area to which specific information is added for any of various purposes.
OBS: amendment base map: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie)
fond de carte corrigé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À partir de ces fonds de carte corrigés, il est demandé aux équipes cadres de zones de santé et aux infirmiers responsables des formations sanitaires (i) de tracer les limites des aires de santé et (ii) de positionner les structures de santé par rapport aux repères disponibles.
OBS: fond de carte corrigé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.