English (Telecommunications Transmission; Navigation Instruments)
radio console
OBS: The CH-135 in the Airborne Command role offers the commander the following facilities : a. forward and side visibility for visual observations; b. map/Plotting Table c/w Radio console.
OBS: console: A main control desk for electronic equipment, as at a radar station, radio or television station, or airport control tower.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Instruments de navigation)
pupitre-radio
OBS: pupitre: tableau horizontal ou très légèrement incliné à partir duquel on peut commander un ordinateur, une installation électrique, hydraulique, thermique, etc.