English (Informatics; Information Theory)
configuration directory [correct]
CONT: Our home page is divided into the following sections: A section (below) to order a brochure ...; A list of new features and services; A link to the account configuration directory, where customers may make changes to their account configurations for paging, faxing, LinkAlert(sm), and view their faxes, directly from the WWWW. Guest access is also permitted.
CONT: Justification proposed by Intergraph : If you have changed the cursor button definition in the items configuration directory, you must map a double-tap of the cursor data button to the tentative keypoint snap command.
French (Informatique; Théorie de l'information)
répertoire de configuration [correct, masculine noun]