English (Telecommunications Transmission; Airfields; Facsimile)
radiofacsimile [correct]; radio facsimile [correct]; radiocopy [correct]
DEF: A facsimile in which signals are transmitted by radio rather than by wire.
OBS: Facsimile transmitted or received in airport as a printout of a map or data on meteorological information.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Aérodromes; Télécopie)
radiotélécopie [correct, feminine noun]; fac-similé radio [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; radiocopie [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fac-similé ou télécopie représentant des cartes ou données météorologiques, transmis aux services intéressés d'un aéroport ou reçus par ces mêmes services.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Aeródromos; Facsímil)
radio facsimile [correct, masculine noun]; radiofacsímil [correct, masculine noun]; radio fax [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El radiofacsímil es el sistema que tienen algunos países para transmitir los mapas del tiempo vía radio para las embarcaciones de todo el mundo.