English (Computers and Calculators; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
high speed signal processor [correct]
CONT: The AN/TPQ-36(V) 8(electronics upgrade) provides reduced emplace and displace times, faster access to data, increased memory and digital map storage, a new high speed signal processor for processing up to 20 targets per minute, remote operations up to 100 meters from ATG, and an enhanced probability of detection.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
processeur de signal à grande vitesse [masculine noun]