English (Remote Sensing)
SAR georeferenced extra-fine resolution [correct, officially approved]; SGX [correct, officially approved]; SAR georeferenced extra fine resolution [correct]; SGX [correct]; SGX
CONT: RADARSAT images: This program supports the following RADARSAT data: SGC (SAR Georeferenced Coarse Resolution)[;] SGF (SAR Georeferenced Fine Resolution)[;] SGX (SAR Georeferenced Extra Fine Resolution)[;] SLC (Single Look Complex)[.]
OBS: georeferencing : The process of assigning map coordinates to image data and resampling the pixels of the image to conform to the map projection grid.
OBS: SAR georeferenced extra-fine resolution; SGX : term and abbreviation officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 official approval Group (ROAG).
PHR: Ground range SAR georeferenced extra-fine resolution.
French (Télédétection)
SAR géoréférencé à très haute résolution [proposal, officially approved]; SGX [correct, officially approved]
OBS: géoréférencement : Rattachement de données à des coordonnées géographiques.
OBS: SAR géoréférencé à très haute résolution; SGX : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
PHR: Produit SGX.