English (Cartography)
map publishing/finishing software
CONT: A map publishing/finishing software will be used to add projection, grid, surround information, text, marginalia information etc, in order to produce a digital data file of the finished map, which will contain only unclassified information.
French (Cartographie)
logiciel d'édition (et de finition) cartographique [masculine noun]