English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
terrain and obstacle data [correct, plural]; TOD [correct, plural]
CONT: The terrain proximity page is specialized to show terrain and obstacle data in relation to the aircraft's current altitude, without clutter from the base map.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
données de terrain et d'obstacles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; TOD [correct, feminine noun, plural]