English (Mathematical Geography)
cartogram [correct]; diagrammatic map [correct]
DEF: A small, abstracted, simplified map generally showing statistical data of various kinds in a diagrammatic way, usually by the use of shades, curves, or dots.
French (Géographie mathématique)
cartogramme [correct]; diagramme localisé [correct]; cartodiagramme [correct]
DEF: Série de diagrammes (construction à deux composantes et plus) disposés suivant un réseau géographique.
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
cartograma [correct, masculine noun]