English (Electronic Components; Electronic Devices; Computer Display Technology)
Combined Map and Electronic Display [correct]; COMED [correct]
DEF: ... an advanced versatile and compact aircraft cockpit display system which presents to the pilot flight, tactical or other symbols superimposed on a moving map.
French (Composants électroniques; Dispositifs électroniques; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
système de lecture de cartes/affichage électronique [masculine noun]