English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
poster map [correct]
DEF: A very simple Wall Map designed for display as a poster, usually to demonstrate, or advertise, a single theme.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
carte-affiche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte murale très simplifiée, sur un thème quelconque, destiné à attirer l'attention du public.