English (Information Processing (Informatics); Aboriginal Law)
Aboriginal and Treaty Rights Information System [correct]; ATRIS [correct]
CONT: ATRIS [Aboriginal and Treaty Rights Information System] is a Web-based information system intended to map out the location of Aboriginal communities and display information pertaining to their potential or established Aboriginal or treaty rights.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Droit autochtone)
Système d’information sur les droits ancestraux et issus de traités [correct, masculine noun]; SIDAIT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SIDAIT [Système d'information sur les droits ancestraux et issus de traités] est un système d’information basé sur le Web destiné à cartographier l’emplacement des communautés autochtones et d’afficher des informations relatives à leurs droits ancestraux ou issus de traités, établis ou potentiels.