English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm identification [correct]
CONT: A map display can be incorporated in the system along with an event recorder to facilitate alarm identification and guard response.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
identification d'alarme [correct, feminine noun]