English (Military Tactics; Military Exercises)
manoeuvre [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A tactical exercise carried out at sea, in the air, on the ground, or on a map in imitation of war.
OBS: manoeuvre: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Tactique militaire; Exercices militaires)
manœuvre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Exercice tactique effectué en mer, dans les airs, sur terre ou sur la carte pour simuler des opérations de guerre.
OBS: manœuvre : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Táctica militar; Ejercicios militares)
maniobra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ejercicio táctico, llevado a cabo en el mar, en el aire, en tierra o sobre el mapa, para simular la guerra.