English (Informatics)
folder location [correct]
CONT: Folder Location. This is where the Map file is stored on your computer.
French (Informatique)
emplacement du dossier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A l'aide du menu Édition/Préférences, indiquez l'emplacement du dossier contenant les images, lequel doit se trouver dans votre dossier local.