English (Informatics)
multi-viewport [correct]; multiviewport [correct]
DEF: A display that is able to simultaneously generate two or more viewing screens that are adjacent but independent.
OBS: viewport : A rectangular frame with a specified size and location on the screen of an interactive graphics system, and within which a rectangular portion, or window of the map is displayed.
French (Informatique)
multifenêtre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
acceso de visualización múltiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de visualización capaz de generar dos o más pantallas de visualización adyacentes unas a otras, pero autónomas.