English (Physical Geography (General))
fictitious graticule [correct]
CONT: The network of lines representing fictitious parallels and fictitious meridians on a map, or plotting sheet. It may be either a transverse graticule or an oblique graticule depending upon the kind of projection; a fictitious graticule may also be a GRID.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
réseau géographique fictif [masculine noun]