English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
displayed position
CONT: ... the user... checks the displayed position, using grid lines printed on the map...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
position affichée [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'opérateur [...] compare la position affichée, à l'aide de la grille imprimée sur la carte [...]