English (Cartography)
grid line [correct]
DEF: A map grid formed partly by the constant easting or northing of a line.
French (Cartographie)
ligne du quadrillage [feminine noun]
DEF: Axe de coordonnée se référant aux valeurs rondes de l'abscisse ou de l'ordonnée.