English (Artificial Intelligence)
output pattern [correct]
CONT: The output pattern generated can be thought of as a feature map that provides an indication of the presence or absence of many different feature combinations at the input.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
forme de sortie [correct, feminine noun]; motif de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étant donné le K-ième motif d'entrée, le motif de sortie désiré doit apparaître sur la couche de sortie.