English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
map loading [correct]
CONT: ... BASE has designed and manufactured the interface card and the... modules, together with the ground support equipment for rapid obstacle and map loading.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
chargement de cartes [masculine noun]