English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
one-man agency [correct]
CONT: Jim Henderson founded Henderson Advertising as a one-man agency in 1946, guided its growth into one of the top agencies in the Southeast, and put Greenville on the national advertising map.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
entreprise individuelle de publicité [correct, feminine noun]