English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
quantum compiler [correct]
CONT: Quantum compilers are software programs that take a high-level description of a quantum algorithm and map [it] into so-called quantum circuits.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilateur quantique [correct, masculine noun]