English (Corporate Management)
value stream map [correct]; end-to-end system map
CONT: Value stream mapping is a lean manufacturing or lean enterprise technique used to document, analyze and improve the flow of information or materials required to produce a product or service for a customer.... A "value stream map"([also known as] "end-to-end system map") takes into account not only the activity of the product, but the management and information systems that support the basic process.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise)
carte de flux de valeur [feminine noun]