English (Mathematical Geography)
plastic relief map
DEF: A topographic map printed on plastic and moulded into a three-dimensional form.
French (Géographie mathématique)
relief habillé [masculine noun]
DEF: Carte en relief dont la surface comporte le report d'indications diverses et éventuellement l'addition d'éléments figuratifs ou décoratifs.