English (Cartography; Computer Graphics)
map manuscript [correct]
CONT: ... When the map manuscript is to be digitised, the photogrammetric instrument does not need to be supplied with any extra electronic attachments... For digitising map manuscripts, then, almost as many cartographic digitisers are needed as photogrammetric instruments.
French (Cartographie; Infographie)
stéréominute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une stéréominute doit être digitalisée, il n'est pas nécessaire que l'instrument photogrammétrique soit équipé d'accessoires électroniques supplémentaires.