English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Botany)
isoflor [correct]
DEF: A line drawn on a map connecting regions possessing an equal number of species within a genus or family.
CONT: Isoflors, lines delimiting regions with equal numbers of species (within the circle of affinity), can be drawn for the generic area as a whole.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Botanique)
isoflore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne dont le tracé sert à délimiter les régions qui portent un nombre égal d'espèces d'un même genre.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Botánica)
isoflora [feminine noun]