English (Computer Graphics)
thematic map dot-density and proportional fill [correct]
DEF: A thematic map type where each point represents an equal value or, at least, an equal number of information.
French (Infographie)
carte thématique par remplissage proportionnel de points [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de carte thématique où chaque point représente une valeur égale ou, du moins, un nombre égal d'informations.