English (Information Processing (Informatics); Business and Administrative Documents)
key findings report
CONT: There was a range of analytical approaches applied, a number of which are included in this "key findings" report specifically to address the agreed upon deliverables, shown here almost verbatim, under a headline of "a map of the consumers’ use of media. "
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport d'étonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport résultant de l'enquête du veilleur technologique à la suite d'un salon, d'un colloque, etc., visant à informer l'entreprise des nouveautés du secteur de production.