English (Organization Planning)
idea map [correct]
CONT: A basic idea map is created by jotting down a number of ideas or concepts on a large piece of paper, and then drawing the interconnections between those ideas and concepts. Sometimes the process of drawing connections inspires new lines of thinking.
French (Planification d'organisation)
carte d'idées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour créer une carte d'idées de base, il suffit de jeter plusieurs idées ou concepts sur une feuille de papier pour ensuite établir les interconnexions entre ces idées et concepts. Il peut arriver que l'établissement des liens sont la source de nouveaux raisonnements.