English (Cartography; Photography)
strip plot [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A portion of a map or overlay on which a number of photographs taken along a track is delineated without defining the outlines of individual prints.
OBS: strip plot: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Photographie)
plot de bande photo [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Portion de carte ou de calque sur laquelle on a porté les limites d'une série de photographies aériennes prises au cours du passage d'un aéronef. Le contour de chaque photographie particulière n'est pas tracé.
OBS: plot de bande photo : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Fotografía)
gráfico de fotos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un mapa o superponible sobre el que se han trazado los límites de una serie de fotografías aéreas tomadas en una pasada de una aeronave. El contorno de cada fotografía individual no está marcado.