English (Mathematics)
four-colour problem [correct]; four-color problem [correct]
DEF: The problem of finding the minimum number of colours needed to colour a geographical map so that adjacent regions are distinguished by different colours.
French (Mathématiques)
problème des quatre couleurs [correct, masculine noun]; problème de la carte [correct, masculine noun]