English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
reflectance map [correct]
DEF: A map that relates image intensities to surface orientation for a given reflectance function, viewpoint, and illumination direction.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
carte de réflectance [correct, feminine noun]