English (Organization Planning)
service mapping [correct]
CONT: Known as the Transitions in Care project, the next step in this collaboration is to involve more provincial and federal organizations in order to map out the services provided by all levels of government to seniors and their caregivers. This "service mapping" initiative involves the Government of Ontario, Regional municipality of Niagara and the Government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation)
mise en correspondance des services [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le modèle de mise en correspondance des services fait en sorte que les services fournis répondent aux besoins des clients et donne un aperçu global des services offerts par tous les paliers de gouvernement.