English (Labelling (Packaging))
stick on type symbols
OBS: Stick-up : Adhesive-backed or wax-backed film or paper on which map names, symbols, etc. have been printed for application in map production.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
symboles sur film pelliculable
OBS: rf: Dict. multi. de termes techniques cartographiques.