English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
trim size [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The size of a map or chart sheet when the excess paper outside the margin has been trimmed off after printing.
OBS: trim size: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
format massicoté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dimensions d'un document après que l'excédent de papier ait été massicoté.
OBS: format massicoté : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta)
tamaño recortado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tamaño de un mapa u hoja de una carta, después que el exceso de papel de los márgenes ha sido cortado después de la impresión.