English (Education Theory and Methods; Work Study; Group Dynamics)
concept mapping [correct]
DEF: A structured process, focused on a topic or construct of interest, involving input from one or more participants, that produces an interpretable pictorial view (concept map) of their ideas and concepts and how these are interrelated.
OBS: concept map : A diagram representing the relationships between system or programming concepts derived from doing an analysis of product concepts.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Étude du travail; Dynamique des groupes)
schématisation conceptuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique graphique qui libère le potentiel créateur des participants lors d'une discussion de groupe.
CONT: La schématisation conceptuelle est une technique graphique qui aide à mémoriser, à communiquer et à se rappeler des idées et de l'information.