English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
automatic flight-plan printer [correct]
CONT: Included in the product range are secondary/IFF radars for use by all three services, the GMV-71 digital radar video map generator, the CST-20 to 4-wire converter for telegraphs signals, the SIF-PU automatic flight-plan printer, and various simulators and electronic warfare, communications and radar equipment.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
système d'impression automatique de fiches de plan de vol [correct, masculine noun]