English (Remote Sensing; Computer Graphics)
system-corrected image [correct]; SCI [correct]
CONT: Multi-look, ground range, system-corrected image, precisely located and rectified on a map projection, corrected for terrain distortion by use of a digital elevation model.
French (Télédétection; Infographie)
image avec correction des erreurs de système [feminine noun]