English (Physical Geography (General))
Lambert central equivalent map projection upon the plane of the meridian [correct]; Lambert equal-area meridional map projection [correct]
DEF: An azimuthal map projection having the pole of the projection on the Equator.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
projection centrale équivalente méridienne de Lambert [feminine noun]; projection de Lorgna [feminine noun]; projection centrale équivalente de Lambert [feminine noun]