English (Mathematical Geography)
conformal projection [correct]; orthomorphic projection [correct]
OBS: A map projection on which the shape of any very small area of the surface mapped is preserved unchanged on the map and the scale at any point is the same in every direction(as along the meridian and the parallel at that point), although the scale may vary from point to point.
French (Géographie mathématique)
projection conforme [correct]; projection isogonique [correct]
OBS: (...) lorsqu'il y a égalité entre les angles existant sur la carte et ceux qui leur correspondent sur la surface terrestre. (...)