English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
doubly azimuthal map projection [correct]
DEF: An azimuthal map projection having two poles.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
projection cartographique azimutale à deux pôles [correct, feminine noun]; projection gnomonique bi-azimutale [correct, feminine noun]