English (Security Posters and Signs)
reference box
DEF: AAP-6(K) a space on an annotated overlay mosaic, map, etc., which is used for identification, reference, and scale information.
French (Affichage de sécurité)
caisson de référence [masculine noun]
DEF: AAP-6 (K) emplacement sur un calque annoté, une mosaïque, une carte, etc., dans lequel sont portés divers renseignements (identification, référence, échelle, etc.)