English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Remote Sensing)
absolute location accuracy [correct]
DEF: The accuracy with which any point A in the image can be matched to a ground map reference "A" using auxiliary information provided with the image without the use of ground control points.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Télédétection)
exactitude de la localisation absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exactitude avec laquelle le point A d'une image peut être mis en correspondance avec le point A d'une carte de référence sans l'aide de points d'appui.
OBS: exactitude de la localisation absolue : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie de la terminologie spatiale.