English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics)
neutron flux map [correct]
CONT: Reference instrumentation. Periodical neutron flux map for checking the core conformity and calibrating the fixed incore nuclear instrumentation.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique)
carte de flux de neutrons [correct, feminine noun]