English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
step-scanned sequence [correct]
DEF: Reconstructing a map from a series of overlapped individual aerial pictures.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
séquence pas à pas [feminine noun]