English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
isodiff [correct]
DEF: One of a series of lines on a map or chart connecting points of equal correction or difference in datum, especially useful in readjustment of surveys from one datum to another.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
courbe d'égale différence [feminine noun]