English (Cartography; Remote Sensing)
predictive geological map [correct]; predictive geologic map [correct]; predictive map [correct]
CONT: The predictive map or series of maps are by no means ’end products’ but are intended to help assist, guide, and plan field-mapping campaigns, as well as assist in the production of the ’final' geological map.
French (Cartographie; Télédétection)
carte géologique prédictive [correct, feminine noun]