English (Cartography)
map sheet [correct, NATO, standardized]; chart sheet [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An individual map or chart either complete in itself or part of a series.
OBS: map sheet; chart sheet: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
feuille de carte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; feuillet cartographique [masculine noun]
DEF: Carte topographique particulière constituant un tout ou faisant partie d'une série (ou jeu).
OBS: feuille de carte : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
hoja de mapa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carta o mapa individual completa en sí misma, o que forma parte de una serie.