English (Atmospheric Physics; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud symbol [correct]
DEF: One of a set of specified ideograms that represent the various cloud types of greatest significance or those most commonly observed, and entered on a weather map as part of a station model.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
symbole de nuage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Schémas par lesquels on représente les nuages sur les cartes météorologiques ou sur tout autre document.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
símbolo de las nubes [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de las nubes con objeto de facilitar su transcripción en documentos meteorológicos (cuadernos de observación, mapas, etc.).