English (Cartography; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Pre-Fire Planning; Photography)
panoramic-profile map [correct]
DEF: A panoramic sketch drawn around the circumference of a fire-finder map to show the profiles of the topography as it appears from the lookout.
French (Cartographie; Incendies de végétation; Prévision des incendies; Photographie)
carte de profils panoramiques [feminine noun]; panorama schématique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cartografía; Incendio de la vegetación; Previsión de incendios; Fotografía)
panorámica [feminine noun]