English (Cartography; Geology)
isolith map [correct]; net thickness map
DEF: A map that depicts isoliths; esp. a facies map showing the net thickness of a single rock type or selected rock component in a given stratigraphic unit.
French (Cartographie; Géologie)
carte d'isolithes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation des variations des épaisseurs cumulées d'un type lithologique sélectionné dans un intervalle stratigraphique donné (étage, formation).
OBS: Du grec "iso" : égal; "lithos" : pierre.