English (Cartography; Geology)
stratigraphic map [correct]
DEF: A map showing the areal distribution, configuration, or aspect of a stratigraphic unit or surface, such as an isopach map or a lithofacies map.
French (Cartographie; Géologie)
carte stratigraphique [correct, feminine noun]