English (Geology; Cartography)
lithofacies map [correct]
DEF: A stratigraphic map showing the total areal variation in lithological characteristics of a given stratigraphic unit.
French (Géologie; Cartographie)
carte de lithofaciès [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation [cartographique] de la distribution géographique des différents types de roches, définis par association des constituants pétrographiques fondamentaux en pourcentage variable.