English (Mathematical Geography; Petrography)
ratio map [correct]
DEF: A stratigraphic map showing the ratio of thickness of one rock type to that of another in a given stratigraphic unit.
French (Géographie mathématique; Pétrographie)
carte de rapports [correct, feminine noun]