English (Photography; Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
graphic [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any and all products of the cartographic and photogrammetric art. A graphic may be either a map, chart, or mosaic or even a film-strip that was produced using cartographic techniques.
OBS: graphic: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
document graphique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Production complète ou partielle d'un travail cartographique ou photogrammétrique. Un document graphique peut être une carte, ou une mosaïque, ou même un film pelliculable réalisé grâce à des techniques cartographiques.
OBS: document graphique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Geografía matemática; Cartografía)
documento gráfico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquiera de los trabajos cartográficos o fotogramétricos. Puede ser un mapa, una carta, un mosaico de fotografías e incluso una tira de película que se ha hecho empleando técnicas cartográficas.