English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
marked coin [correct]
OBS: Said of a coin bearing a dot or a maple leaf to denote that it was struck in the year following the date on the coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce marquée [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie marquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se dit d'une pièce qui porte un point ou une feuille d'érable pour signifier qu'elle a été frappée une année plus tard qu'elle n'est millésimée.