English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
mark vessel [correct]
OBS: mark vessel : sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bateau de contrôle [masculine noun]
OBS: bateau de contrôle : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
barco de control [correct, masculine noun]