English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Office Automation)
flush left [correct, noun]; flush [correct, noun]; ragged-right alignment
DEF: A non-centred arrangement with the left margin straight and the right margin ragged.
OBS: flush : The word "flush, "when used alone, means flush left, unless a mark on the layout or proof shows that it should be interpreted as meaning flush right.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Bureautique)
fer à gauche [correct, masculine noun]; alignement à gauche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition non centrée des caractères, avec le texte aligné à gauche mais non à droite [...]
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Ofimática)
alineación derecha serrada [feminine noun]; alineación derecha dentada [feminine noun]; alineación a la derecha irregular [feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras o publicaciones electrónicas, es el alineamiento de cada línea de texto de modo que el margen izquierdo esté parejo, pero el derecho permanece dentado o serrado.