English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reverse scan [correct]
DEF: Refers to a particular editing operation designed to suppress zeroes, i. e., to replace them with blanks and eliminate the zero suppression word mark.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
exploration inverse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
exploración inversa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de edición diseñada para suprimir ceros; es decir, para reemplazarlos con blancos y eliminar la marca de palabra de supresión de cero.