English (Accounting)
mark-to-market method [correct]
CONT: ... mark-to-market method, in which both hedge components are marked to market value at each period end, with the resulting gains and losses recognized in income.
French (Comptabilité)
méthode d'évaluation à la valeur marchande [correct, feminine noun]