English (Informatics)
cross-browser
CONT: "... writing DHTML [dynamic Hypertext Mark-up Language] pages that work in both browsers(referred to as cross-browser DHTML) can be complex. "
OBS: Source(s): "Document Guidelines on developing products for InfoZone". Prepared by the Canada Customs and Revenue Agency.
French (Informatique)
multinavigateur [proposal, masculine noun]