English (Telephones; Internet and Telematics)
mobile widget [correct]
CONT: A mobile widget is a simple Web app that's built with open Web technology like HTML [HyperText Mark-up Language], CSS [cascading style sheets] and JavaScript.
French (Téléphones; Internet et télématique)
widget mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Webwag synchronise sur mobile sa page d'accueil personnalisable, et permet de créer ses widgets mobiles.