English (Document Classification (Library Science))
document mark-up [correct]
CONT: Coding methods for document mark-up. There are two basic methods of coding documents for typesetting; implicit coding and generic or explicit coding.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
inscription de la cote des documents [correct, feminine noun]