English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Publishing)
HTML markup [correct]; HTML mark-up [correct]
OBS: HTML : Hypertext Mark-Up Language.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Éditique)
balisage HTML [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: HTML : langage hypertexte.