English (Market Prices)
markdown cancellation [correct]; mark-down cancellation [correct]
DEF: The portion of original markon restored after a markdown has been made.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
annulation de démarque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du prix de détail démarqué (c'est-à-dire le prix de détail d'une marchandise après démarque), jusqu'à concurrence du prix de détail initial.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización))
supresión del descuento [feminine noun]