English (Human Diseases - Various; Urinary Tract)
nephrolithiasis [correct]; renal lithiasis [correct]
DEF: A condition marked by the presence of renal calculi.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil urinaire)
lithiase rénale [correct, feminine noun]; néphrolithiase [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Vías urinarias)
nefrolitiasis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nefrolitiasis se refiere sólo a cálculos o concreciones en los riñones y en la pelvis renal (cálculos renales).