English (Human Diseases - Various; Urinary Tract)
urolithiasis [correct]; urinary lithiasis [correct]
DEF: A diseased condition marked by the formation of stones in the urinary tract.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil urinaire)
urolithiase [correct, feminine noun]; lithiase urinaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Vías urinarias)
urolitiasis [correct, feminine noun]; litiasis urinaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La urolitiasis [se refiere] a cálculos en la pelvis o en cualquier parte de la vía urinaria (vejiga, uréter, uretra).