English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
catatonic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] characterized by marked motor abnormalities including immobility(catalepsy or stupor), excessive motor activity(purposeless agitation), extreme negativism, mutism, posturing or stereotyped movements, echolalia, and/or echopraxia.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
catatonique [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica; Síntomas (Medicina))
catatónico [correct, adjective]