English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System)
Briquet's ataxia [correct]
DEF: A form of hysterical ataxia marked by loss of sensation in the skin and leg muscles.
OBS: Named after French physician Paul Briquet (1796-1881).
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux)
ataxie de Briquet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manifestation hystérique qui s'accompagne d'anesthésie de la peau et des muscles des jambes.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Sistema nervioso)
ataxia de Briquet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ataxia histérica que se manifiesta por debilidad muscular y aumento de sensibilidad de la piel.