English (Visual Disorders; Nervous System)
neuro-optometry [correct]
CONT: ... neuro-optometry deals with the diagnosis and treatment of vision-based problems commonly found in the brain-injured population(e. g., concussion and cerebrovascular accident).... Some of these problems include marked light and visual motion sensitivity, vergence dysfunction, oculomotor-based reading problems, blur, multimodal sensory integration deficits and deficient visuomotor planning and execution. Treatment includes vision therapy, lenses, prisms, selective occlusion and lens tints/coatings.
French (Troubles de la vision; Système nerveux)
neuro-optométrie [correct, feminine noun]