English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
taxi side stripe marking [correct]
CONT: Shoulders for taxiways, holding bays and apron and other non-load bearing surfaces that cannot readily be identified from load bearing surfaces and which if used by aircraft might result in damage to the aircraft shall have the boundary between such areas and the load bearing surface marked by a taxi side stripe marking.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
marque latérale de voie de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un accotement de voie de circulation, de plate-forme d'attente, d'aire de trafic, ou d'autre surface à faible résistance ne peut être aisément distingué des surfaces portantes, et que son utilisation par des aéronefs risque de causer des dommages à ces derniers, la limite entre cette surface et les surfaces portantes sera indiquée par des marques latérales de voie de circulation.