English (Packaging; Labelling (Packaging); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
individual bar code [correct]
CONT: The outer envelope was also marked with an individual bar code, which was checked electronically before the ballot could be counted, to ensure that nobody voted twice.
French (Emballages; Étiquetage (Emballages); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
code à barres individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enveloppe extérieure porte un code à barres individuel que l'on vérifie avant de compter le bulletin, pour prévenir le vote en double.
Spanish (Embalajes; Etiquetado (Embalajes); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
código de barras único [masculine noun]