English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
rejected ballot [correct]; rejected ballot paper [correct]
CONT: ... rejected ballot means a ballot that at the close of the poll... in the case of a ballot to be counted by hand, has been found in the ballot box unmarked or so improperly marked that it cannot be counted...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin rejeté [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin de vote rejeté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bulletin de vote qui ne peut être retenu dans le comptage des résultats parce qu'il ne satisfait pas aux exigences de substance ou de forme prévues par la loi ou les règlements.