English (Measuring Instruments)
internal capacity indicator
CONT: ... a measuring tank.. shall be marked with the following information... in the case of a tank that contains one or more internal capacity indicators, the capacity of the tank at the level of each indicator and where there is more than one indicator, the various capacities shown in descending order....
OBS: internal capacity indicator: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 24.1-e.
French (Appareils de mesure)
indicateur de capacité interne [masculine noun]; indicateur intérieur de capacité [masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur de capacité interne : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 24.1-e;indicateur intérieur de capacité : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 301.