English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
marked course [correct]
DEF: A course delimited by signs or flags.
CONT: Registered competitors must be given, at no extra charge, access to the marked course on the day before the first race and on other non-race days within the scheduled event.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste balisée [correct, feminine noun]; piste jalonnée [correct, feminine noun]; piste marquée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste délimitée par des signaux ou des drapeaux.
CONT: Exemples qui peuvent conduire à une disqualification : [le coureur] ne suit pas la piste balisée [...]