English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Skiing and Snowboarding)
fence [correct, noun]
CONT: Forks and intersections on the course must be clearly marked by visible signage, and fences must be placed across unused parts of the course.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Ski et surf des neiges)
barrière [correct, feminine noun]; clôture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les courbes, la trace doit être aussi proche de la barrière [...]