English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
intersection [correct]
CONT: Forks and intersections on the course must be clearly marked by visible signage, and fences must be placed across unused parts of the course.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
point d'intersection [correct, masculine noun]; intersection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bifurcations et les points d'intersection sont à indiquer par un marquage visible.