English (Bronchi)
acute bronchitis [correct]
DEF: A bronchitic attack with a short and more or less severe course. It is due to exposure to cold, to the breathing of irritant substances, and to acute infection. It is marked by fever, pain in the chest, especially on coughing, dyspnea, and cough.
French (Bronches)
bronchite aiguë [correct, feminine noun]