English (Satellite Telecommunications)
system phase [correct]; marked cycle phase
DEF: The condition in which the "marking pattern" of the local timing coincides with the "marked cycle" of the received signal;...
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
phase de système [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel le «schéma de marquage» de la cadence locale coincïde avec le «cycle de marquage» du signal reçu; [...]