English (Geochemistry)
chondrite-normalized data [correct, plural]
CONT: Typically the iron-formations are enriched in La and light relative to the heavier REEs and have marked positive Eu anomalies in chondrite-normalized data, except for facies that have a mixed provenance of chemically precipitated and clastic constituents.
French (Géochimie)
données normalisées aux chondrites [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les formations de fer sont habituellement enrichies en La et en ÉTR [éléments des terres rares] légers comparativement aux ÉTR lourds; elles présentent en outre des anomalies en Eu positives dans les données normalisées aux chondrites, à l'exception des faciès dont la provenance des constituants est mixte (précipitation chimique et origine clastique).