English (Pharmacodynamics)
marked improvement [correct]
CONT: Most often, the first signs of healing occur after 2 to 3 weeks of treatment. It may take 1 to 2 months before beneficial effects are seen. Most patients with severe acne notice a marked improvement after 1 or 2 courses of treatment...
French (Pharmacodynamie)
nette amélioration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les premiers signes de guérison se manifestent le plus souvent après 2 ou 3 semaines de traitement. Les effets bénéfiques peuvent prendre 1 ou 2 mois à apparaître. La plupart des patients atteints d'acné grave notent une nette amélioration après 1 ou 2 séries de traitement [...]