English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
heater assembly
CONT: For manned free balloons, the identification plate prescribed in paragraph(a) of this section must be secured to the balloon envelope and must be located, if practicable, where it is legible to the operator when the balloon is inflated. In addition, the basket and heater assembly must be permanently and legibly marked with the manufacturer's name, part number(or equivalent) and serial number(or equivalent).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
groupe réchauffeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Ballons libres habités. La plaque d'identification, exigée à l'alinéa (a) du présent article, doit être fixée à l'enveloppe du ballon et doit être placée, si faisable, de façon à être lisible du poste de l'aérostier lorsque le ballon est gonflé. En outre, la nacelle et le groupe réchauffeur doivent être marqués lisiblement et en permanence pour indiquer le nom du fabricant, le numéro de pièce (ou l'équivalent) et le numéro de série (ou l'équivalent).