English (Digestive Tract)
esophagogastric junction [correct]
DEF: The interface, about 2, 5 cm below the diaphragm, where the abdominal part of the esophagus becomes confluent with the stomach, marked internally by an abrupt transition from the stratified squamous epithelium of the esophagus to the simple columnar epithelium of the stomach...
French (Appareil digestif)
jonction oesophago-gastrique [correct, feminine noun]