English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Biogeography; Ecology (General))
Rivière Rupert Plateau [correct, Quebec]
OBS: This ecoregion includes the Mistassini Hills at the western limit of the boreal coniferous forest in west-central Quebec. It is marked by cool summers and cold winters. Summers are warmer in the southern part of the ecoregion below Lac Mistassini.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Biogéographie; Écologie (Généralités))
plateau de la rivière Rupert [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Cette écorégion comprend les collines de Mistassini, à la limite ouest de la forêt boréale, dans le centre-ouest du Québec. Le climat se caractérise par des étés frais et des hivers froids. Les étés sont plus chauds au sud du lac Mistassini.