English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
equilibrium of supply and demand [correct]; supply-and-demand equilibrium [correct]
OBS: (...) if more of a commodity such as tea becomes available than people want to buy at the last-quoted market price, its price will be marked down by competition. At the lower price people will drink more tea, and producers will no longer produces quite so much. Thus equilibrium of supply and demand will be restored.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
équilibre de l'offre et de la demande