English (Sales (Marketing); Forestry Operations)
lump-sum sale [correct]
DEF: A timber sale in which the buyer and seller agree on a total price for marked standing trees or for trees within a defined area before the wood is removed.
OBS: The timber is usually paid for before harvesting begins.
French (Vente; Exploitation forestière)
vente à prix forfaitaire [proposal, feminine noun]