English (Translation)
suggested change
CONT: One copy each of progress drawings and/or draft specification will be returned to the Design/Build Agency with corrections and/or suggested changes marked in red.
French (Traduction)
changement proposé [masculine noun]
CONT: Un exemplaire de ces dessins et du devis sommaire sera retourné au Concepteur/Constructeur, et comportera, marqués en rouge, les corrections ou les changements proposés.