English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
bird-headed dwarfism [correct]; Seckel's syndrome [correct]
DEF: A congenital disorder, possibly due to various causes, characterized by low birth weight, marked but proportionate shortness of stature, a proportionately small head, hypoplasia of the maxilla and mandible with beak-like protrusion of the nose, mental retardation, and a variety of other skeletal, cutaneous and genital anomalies.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nanisme à tête d'oiseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété rare du nanisme essentiel à début intra-utérin, caractérisée par une dysmorphie faciale particulière en "tête d'oiseau" (microcéphalie, hypoplasie des maxillaires, rétrognathisme, nez "en bec d'oiseau", implantation basse des oreilles). Il peut s'y associer des anomalies du palais, des dents, des doigts, et un retard mental.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
enanismo en cabeza de pájaro [correct, masculine noun]; enanismo de Seckel [correct, masculine noun]