English (Muscles and Tendons)
shoulder-hand syndrome [correct]
DEF: Syndrome composed of pain, stiffness, and marked limitation of motion of the shoulder joint, shoulder girdle, hand, and arm.
French (Muscles et tendons)
syndrome épaule-main [correct]
DEF: Syndrome caractérisé par une raideur douloureuse et une limitation marquée des mouvements de l'articulation de l'épaule, de la ceinture scapulaire, de la main et du bras.