English (Botany)
saffron spike [correct]
DEF: Valuable cultivar combining the remarkable white to straw-yellow leaf-veining on dark olive-green of louisae with the leaf form and willingness of leopoldii but remains smaller; floral bracts deep yellow, marked green, corolla canary yellow.
OBS: Acanthaceae family.
French (Botanique)
Aphalandra squarrosa "Fritz Priusler" [Latin]