English (Epidemiology; Protection of Life; Sociology of Human Relations; Hygiene and Health)
physical distance [correct]; social distance [correct]
DEF: A distance determined by public health authorities that should be maintained between people to prevent the spread of an infectious disease.
PHR: physical distance marker, physical distance marking
French (Épidémiologie; Sécurité des personnes; Sociologie des relations humaines; Hygiène et santé)
distance sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; distance physique [correct, feminine noun]; distance sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance établie par les autorités sanitaires qui devrait être maintenue entre les personnes afin de prévenir la propagation d'une maladie infectieuse.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Protección de las personas; Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Higiene y Salud)
distancia física [correct, feminine noun]; distancia sanitaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Son recomendaciones] que se basan en el conocimiento que se debe tener de los indicadores de caso sospechoso de COVID-19, la protección personal, la distancia física y la infraestructura y equipamiento acorde a la actividad.