English (Immunology; Cancers and Oncology)
differentiation antigen [correct]
DEF: An antigen produced by cancer cells which may be released into the blood stream where this titration may serve as a marker for various types of cancers.
French (Immunologie; Cancers et oncologie)
antigène de différenciation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antigène produit par des cellules cancéreuses, et pouvant être libéré dans le sang où son dosage sanguin peut servir de marqueur à divers types de cancers.
Spanish (Inmunología; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
antígeno de diferenciación [correct, masculine noun]