English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
runway visibility [correct]
DEF: The distance along a runway over which a person can see and recognize a visibility marker or lights having an intensity of more or less 1 000 candelas.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
visibilité sur la piste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance, le long de la piste, sur laquelle une personne peut voir et reconnaître une balise de visibilité ou des feux ayant une intensité de plus ou moins 1 000 candelas.