English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
grade signal [correct]
DEF: A stop and proceed signal equipped with a marker displaying the letter "G".
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal de rampe [masculine noun]
DEF: Signal d'arrêt et de départ avec plaque portant la lettre «G».