English (Air Navigation Aids; Airport Runways and Areas)
unserviceable area marking [correct]
OBS: Unserviceable portions of the movement area other than runways and taxiways are delineated by markings such as marker boards, cones, or red flags and, where appropriate, a flag or suitable marker is placed near the centre of the unserviceablearea.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
marque de zone inutilisable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les parties inutilisables de l’aire de mouvement autres que les pistes et les voies de circulation doivent être délimitées par des petits drapeaux rouges ou des marques et, s’il y a lieu, un petit drapeau ou une autre marque appropriée doit apparaître sensiblement au centre de la partie inutilisable.