English (Molecular Biology)
glial fibrillary acidic protein [correct]; GFAP [correct]
CONT: GFAP, a class-III intermediate filament, is a cell-specific marker that, during the development of the central nervous system, distinguishes astrocytes from other glial cells.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
protéine acide gliofibrillaire [correct, feminine noun]; GFAP [correct, feminine noun]; protéine acide fibrillaire gliale [correct, feminine noun]; GFAP [correct, feminine noun]; GFAP
CONT: Ces filaments intermédiaires sont groupés en faisceaux et sont composés d'une protéine spécifique des astrocytes : la GFAP, «glial fibrillary acidic protein» ou protéine acide gliofibrillaire.
CONT: La protéine acide fibrillaire gliale (de l'anglais, Glial fibrillary acidic protein ou GFAP) est un filament intermédiaire présent dans certaines cellules gliales du système nerveux central, les astrocytes notamment.