English (Signalling (Transportation))
route marker [correct]
DEF: A post erected alongside the carriageway to give warning or guidance.
OBS: route marker : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation (Transports))
balise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif implanté le long du bord de la chaussée en vue de guider les usagers ou de leur signaler un danger particulier.
OBS: balise : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte))
baliza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal de ruta o poste indicador.