English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
assessment grid [correct]
DEF: A table or grid used in the analytical method of marking in order to help the marker assess specific aspects of an essay, project, etc. independently.
French (Docimologie)
grille d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; barème d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grille qui permet d'analyser un ensemble de phénomènes dans une activité donnée.