English (Air Navigation Aids)
identification signal [correct]
CONT: Identification signals of marker beacons used in conjunction with the back course of a localizer shall be clearly distinguishable from the inner, middle and outer marker beacon identifications...
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
signal d'identification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les signaux d'identification des radiobornes utilisées en conjonction avec l'alignement arrière d'un radiophare d'alignement de piste doivent pouvoir être distingués clairement des signaux d'identification des radiobornes intérieure, intermédiaire et extérieure [...]