English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
solid-state receiver [correct]
OBS: The navigation receiver is a completely solid-state, 200-channel, triple-conversion receiver which combines VOR-localizer, glideslope, and marker beacon receivers.
French (Émission et réception radio)
récepteur à semi-conducteurs [masculine noun]