English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
highly directional antenna [correct]
CONT: The marker beacon antenna is highly directional, receiving its maximum signal from a direction perpendicular to the open side of the reflector.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne à grande directivité [feminine noun]; antenne à forte directivité [feminine noun]; antenne très directive [feminine noun]
OBS: La directivité des antennes indépendantes de la fréquence n'est jamais très grande car, pour chaque fréquence, le rayonnement provient d'une petite partie de l'antenne (qui change avec la fréquence).