English (Epidemiology; Biotechnology; Molecular Biology)
molecular epidemiology [correct]
CONT: Molecular epidemiology is a discipline that uses molecular or genetic markers to trace the development of a disease in a population and to understand transmission, as well as the population structure and evolution of bacterial pathogens.
French (Épidémiologie; Biotechnologie; Biologie moléculaire)
épidémiologie moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]