English (Treaties and Conventions; War and Peace (International Law); Military Strategy)
ceasefire agreement [correct, NATO, standardized]; CFA [correct, NATO, standardized]; cease-fire agreement [correct]
CONT: Ceasefire agreements typically hinge on specified geographical markers upon which the obligations of respective parties are centered.
OBS: ceasefire agreement; CFA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traités et alliances; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Stratégie militaire)
accord de cessez-le-feu [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CFA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: accord de cessez-le-feu; CFA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.