English (Signalling (Road Transport))
milepost [correct]
DEF: A post by the side of a road that shows the distance in miles [or kilometers] to a specified place.
OBS: The historical term milestone is still used today, even though the "stones" are typically metal highway location markers and in most countries are based on metric rather than imperial units of measure.
French (Signalisation routière)
borne kilométrique [correct, feminine noun]; borne milliaire [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Repère placé le long d'une route, généralement tous les kilomètres, qui affiche les indications de distance.
OBS: borne milliaire : Terme qui réfère aux pierres qui, sur les voies romaines, marquaient les milles romains (mille pas ou 1 481,50 m).
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
hito kilométrico [correct, masculine noun]