English (Evolution (Biology))
phylogenetic framework [correct]
CONT: The identified molecular markers, in addition to enabling the development of a stable and reliable phylogenetic framework for this phylum, also provide novel and powerful means for the identification of different groups of Actinobacteria in diverse environments.
French (Évolution (Biologie))
cadre phylogénétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les recherches portent principalement sur l’étude de la biologie florale (développement de la fleur, pollinisation) et de l’architecture de l’appareil végétatif dans une perspective évolutive. Les données morphologiques et ontogéniques sont analysées dans un cadre phylogénétique.