English (Airport Runways and Areas; Air Traffic Control)
unserviceability marker [correct]
CONT: Unserviceability markers are used to warn pilots of a hole in a taxiway or apron pavement or to outline a portion of pavement, such as an apron, that is under repair.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Circulation et trafic aériens)
balise de zone inutilisable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des balises de zone inutilisable sont disposées à tous les endroits où une partie de voie de circulation, d'aire de trafic ou de plate-forme d'attente ne convient pas au roulement des aéronefs, mais que ceux-ci peuvent encore contourner en sécurité.