English (Cancers and Oncology; Lymphatic System)
lymphangiosarcoma [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor of lymphatic tissue, mainly associated with chronic lymph stasis, usually secondary to radial mastectomy.
OBS: Related terms: malignant lymphangioendothelioma, lymphangioendothelial sarcoma and lymphatic sarcoma.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système lymphatique)
lymphangiosarcome [correct, masculine noun]; lymphangio-endothéliome malin [masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne naissant aux dépens des canaux lymphatiques et d'évolution généralement mortelle.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistema linfático)
angiosarcoma de los vasos linfáticos [masculine noun]