English (Clothing (Military); Military Dress)
master sealed pattern [correct]
CONT: A master sealed pattern is the authorized prototype of the item to be produced and is held only by the Government [of Canada].
French (Habillement (Militaire); Tenue militaire)
modèle approuvé principal [correct, masculine noun]; modèle réglementaire principal [correct, masculine noun]; modèle règlementaire principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modèle approuvé principal. Prototype autorisé de l'article qui doit être fabriqué dont le gouvernement [du Canada] est le seul détenteur.