English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
secondary cup [correct]
CONT: A secondary cup, mounted on the outer end of the master cylinder piston, acts as a seal between the piston and cylinder and prevents leakage of the fluid.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
coupelle secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La coupelle secondaire située à l'arrière du piston assure l'étanchéité du maître-cylindre.