English (Ports; Water Transport)
port of refuge [correct]; port of distress [correct]; distress port [correct]; refuge harbour [correct]; harbour of refuge [correct]
DEF: [A] port or place that a vessel diverts to when her master considers it unsafe to continue the voyage due to a peril that threatens the common safety.
French (Ports; Transport par eau)
port de refuge [correct, masculine noun]; port de relâche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Port non prévu dans l'itinéraire et dans lequel un navire se réfugie à la suite de circonstances imprévisibles mettant sa sécurité en péril.
Spanish (Puertos; Transporte por agua)
puerto de refugio [correct, masculine noun]; puerto de emergencia [correct, masculine noun]