English (Military Organization; Water Transport)
second master [correct]
OBS: second master : a historical term used in the British Royal Navy.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport par eau)
second maître pilote [masculine noun]
OBS: second maître pilote : équivalent proposé pour désigner un concept historique propre à la Marine royale britannique.