English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical and Dental Services (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
master life support station
CONT: The CC-144 master life support station and auxiliary life support station are serviced/cleaned during the aircraft de-configuration in Ottawa by Transport Canada.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
poste principal de maintien de vie [masculine noun]