English (Ship Piloting; Maritime Law)
pilotage area [correct]; pilotage district [correct]; pilotage waters [correct, plural]
CONT: The master of a passenger ship must always engage a licensed pilot, while navigating in a pilotage area, whether or not pilotage is otherwise compulsory in that district.
French (Pilotage des navires; Droit maritime)
zone de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]; circonscription de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone dans laquelle, selon le cas, on a la faculté ou l'obligation de recourir aux services d'un pilote.
Spanish (Pilotaje de buques; Derecho marítimo)
zona de practicaje [feminine noun]