English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
payment block [correct]
CONT: Indicator that allows you(by entering a payment block) to block an account or individual items for payment, and is placed in the customer or vendor's master record or in the line item.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
blocage au paiement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Indicateur qui permet (en entrant un blocage au paiement) de bloquer un compte ou des postes individuels pour paiement, qui se trouve dans la fiche article du client ou du fournisseur ou encore dans le poste individuel.