English (Accounting; Finance; Trade)
master account [correct]
CONT: The cost of your room, including tax, will be invoiced to a master account at the hotel.
French (Comptabilité; Finances; Commerce)
compte principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coût de votre chambre, y compris les taxes, sera porté à un compte principal à l'hôtel.