English (Federal Administration)
individual agreement [correct]
CONT: In April 1996, a master agreement covering 15 departments was concluded. Four other individual agreements were signed.
French (Administration fédérale)
accord individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En avril 1996, une entente générale a été conclue avec 15 ministères, tandis que quatre accords individuels ont été signés.