English (Federal Administration; Finance)
traveller's cheque issue location [correct]
DEF: Authorized organization within Supply and Services Canada which American Express Canada Inc. has agreed to directly supply with traveller's cheques from call-ups against the Master Agreement.
OBS: Referred to as "Agent" by American Express Canada Inc.
French (Administration fédérale; Finances)
service d'émission de chèques de voyage [masculine noun]
OBS: Appelé "agent" par American Express Canada Inc.