English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
master agreement
CONT: When an agent is involved, there should be a master agreement between lender and agent as well as a master agreement between borrower and agent. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
entente cadre [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un mandataire est embauché, une entente cadre doit être conclue entre le prêteur et le mandataire ainsi qu'entre l'emprunteur et le mandataire. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].