English (Loans; Phraseology)
legally binding master agreement
CONT: Each borrower should enter into a legally binding master agreement with the lender establishing the basis for all security loans between the two parties. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Phraséologie)
entente cadre irrévocable [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque emprunteur doit conclure une entente cadre irrévocable avec le prêteur, établissant le fondement de tous les prêts de titres entre les deux parties. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].